Karenina.it - PERFORMANCE / EXHIBITIONS
IMAF 2003 - FIFTH INTERNATIONAL MULTIMEDIAL ART FESTIVAL
22.,
23. & 24. 08. 2003. MAS Gallery & Multimedial Art Studio,
Odzaci, Serbia
PERFORMANCES:
22.08.2003. MAS
Gallery, Odzaci (8:00 pm):
"Man
Gallery - Place of Fear III" - NENAD BOGDANOVIC - SERBIA
23.08.2003. KAMARISTE
- near from river Danube (4:00 pm):
"The
Milky Way" - ERA MILIVOJEVIC - SERBIA
"Walking
Tree" - ANGEL PASTOR - SPAIN
"Illiterate
Painter II" - RADOSLAV B. CHUGALY - SERBIA
"Asylum
Europa: recoil from reason II Cosmic disobedience" -
KENNETH McBRIDE - UNITED KINGDOM
"Natura
Morte" - RODDY HUNTER - UNITED KINGDOM
"Fe/male:
global paranoia" - SINEAD O'DONNELL - NORTHERN IRELAND
24.08.2003. KAMARISTE
- near from river Danube (4:00 pm):
"Twenty
Apples" - ALEKSANDAR JOVANOVIC - SERBIA
"My
participation" - YU KURAMOTO - JAPAN
"I
feel now more then I felt when I came here" -
JUSTIN McKEOWN - UNITED KINGDOM
"Home,
Dom, Abaile" - SINEAD O'DONNELL - NORTHERN IRELAND
& YU KURAMOTO - JAPAN
Participants
of NATURE OF PERFORMANCE - PERFORMANCE IN NATURE project (curator
Nenad Bogdanovic):
Michal Gorczynski - Poland, Le Peintre
Nato - France, Caterina Davinio - Italy, Bartolome Ferrando - Spain, Renata and
Giovanni Strada - Italy, Gruppo Sinestetico (Albertin, Perseghin, Sassu,
Shimizu) - Italy, Ivano Vitali - Italy, Justin McKeown - United Kingdom, Boris
Nieslony - Germany, Kirsten Justesen - Denmark, Luca Miti - Italy, Irena
Paskali - Macedonia, Nicola Frangione - Italy, Clemente Padin - Uruguay, Miriam
Jordan and Julian Haladyn - Canada, Pam Patterson - Canada, Klaus Groh -
Germany, Rod Summers - Nederland, Ronaldo Ruiz - Philippines, Slawomir Brzoska
- Poland, Aleksandar Jovanovic - Serbia, Kumi Wakao - Japan, Adina Bar-On -
Israel, Joan Casellas - Spain, Gert Hatsukov - Estonia, James Jack - USA,
Marilyn Arsem - USA, Azat Sargsyan - Armenia, Elisabeth Steger - Austria,
Judith Rothlisberger - Switzerland, Erik Dettwiler - Switzerland, Victorine
Muller - Switzerland, Genevieve Favre - Switzerland, Anne Hody - Switzerland,
Cezar Lazarescu - Romania, Sarawut Chutiwongpeti - Thailand, Andrei Savich -
Belarus, Angel Pastor - Spain, Fernando Aguiar - Portugal, Roberto Sot -
Norway, Lezli Rubin-Kunda - Israel, Roberto Scala - Italy, Ken Davidson -
United Kingdom, Yu Kuramoto - Japan, Philip Babot - United Kingdom, Daniel
Muller-Friedrichsen - Germany, Deric Carner - USA, Katherina Zakravsky -
Austria, Trash/Treasure (Bea T. & Ina T.) - Germany, Gerben Kruk -
Nederland, Paul King - United Kingdom, Lexa Walsh - Czech, Delpha Hudson -
United Kingdom, Natascha Pena Urrutia - Sweden, Peter Baren - Nederland, Shozo
Shimamoto - Japan, Birgit Helene Scheib - Austria, Nenad Bogdanovic - Serbia,
Radoslav B. Chugaly - Serbia